Login Form






¿Recuperar clave?
Home arrow Phone Book
Phone Book Imprimir E-Mail
Cobano | Cabuya | Montezuma | Mal Pais & Sta. Teresa
Paquera | Tambor | Delicias | Manzanillo | San Isidro | Helpful Phone Numbers

Cobano

Accommodations

Villa Grace Cabinas26420225
El Sueño Feliz, Cabinas26420223

Beauty Services

Estilista Geyana26420046
Chic, Sala de Belleza88289133
Centro de Estetica Venus26420485
Centro de Belleza K-Pricon26420584
International Hair Stylist, house visits88885241

Car Services

Oil change, wheels, washing
Lubricentro Cobano26420380
Servicentro Cobano, Gasolinera26420072
Halcon Autorepuestos26421159
Car mechanics
Clinica de Autos, John26420776
Taller Automotriz Pedro Rojas26420292
Taller Tecnico Automotriz, Roy Ramirez r.26420537
Taller Los Mangos, Mecanico Automotriz26420083
SAC Taller Automotriz26420017
Car electrican
Taller Electrico, Rodolfo Ramirez83933126

Hardware Stores

Deposito y Ferreteria Feroca S.A.26420764
26420442
Deposito y Ferreteria Cobano26420043
Ferreteria Sancho26420659
LFC Materiales Electromechanicos S.A.26420417

Medial Services

Pharmacy
Farmecia Amiga/Western Union26420685
General medicine & Emergency
Clinica26420208
Lifeguard22200911
Dr. Carlos Madison Sanchez83924791
Consultario Psicologico88518504

Dentists

Clinica Dental Cinthia Marin V.26420339
Dr. Marcos Mora M., Odonologia26420056
Veterinarians
Brunitos Spa for Dogs & Vet.26421027
Veterinario Cooperative Cobano26420424
Dr. German (Delicias)26420037

Proffetional Services

Internet places
CompuCobano, Service & Internet26420906
Maroco Internet26420687
Computer Technicans
Heriberto Delgado Tech. Compu. y Venta26420038
Compu Cobano26420906
Construction
Ingeniero Civil, Fabricio Aguilar26420894
Lacon Constructora26420137
Vidrios San Rafael S.A.26420993
Ricobau88230492
SST Topography26421102
Nova Custom Homes88234819
Gardener
Vivero Costa Verde88239508
Concordia Coop Santa Fé88816576
La Hoja Nueva, Delicias83807618
Graphic & Web Design
Imago Design26421212
Cobano Flyer, Publicaciones26420906
Lawyers
Juan Carlos Fonseca26420656
Giovanni Sancho88168191
Consultario Juridico26421123
Patricia Frances26420564
Franklin Ramirez26420270
Campos Araya26420628
Real Estate Agents
Emerald Forest83085452
CEA Real Estate26420714
Concoredia Coop SA Santa fe88816576
Tropisphere Real Estate26420345
Nicoya Real Estate26420628

Public Offices

MEP (Ministerio de Educacion)26420041
Correo (Post Office)26420047
Police26420770
Fiscalia26420512
OIJ26420580
Banco Nacional26420210
I.C.E.26420123
Municipalidad26420238
Juzgado de Cobano26420233
Biblioteca26420041
MAG, Ministerio Agricultura y G.26420294
A.Y.A.26420190
Cobros de Servicios (ICE)26420455

Schools

Colegio26420080
Centro Educativo de Cobano, Las Ardillitas88202666
Escuela Carmen Lyra26420293
Escuela Futuro Verde26420291
Kinder Mundolindo26420511

Stores

Cellular Phones
Celulares Quiros, Accesorios y Reparacion88162335
DVD Rentals
Cyver Video26420779
Fashion
Ropa Americana88417277
Tienda Jose Paolo24520985
Ropa Americana y Bisuteria26420786
Tienda Rios Zapatos y Ropa26420046
Copy Service
Libreria Marrojo26420600
Cleaning Items
Dishotel26420851
Farming/Animals
Cooperative Cobano26420424
Furniture/Electric
Gollo26420298
Importadora Monge26420635
Grocers
Los Guzman Frutas y Verdoras Organicos26420198
Delicatessen Marino88474730
Frutas y Verdoras Nranjo88363650
Panaderia Bakery Cafe26420610
Super Guzman26420440
Panaderia Mana26420501
Carniceria Hemanos Granados26420375
Super Maya26420019
Super Carnes26420159
Mega Super26420794
Miscellaneous
Cobano Crossboard Comunity Center26421512
Comisariato Cobano26420176
Foto Click26420905
Servicio Mensajeria (Lu-Sa 8-4pm)88609245
Libreria y Souvenir Ocasiones26420522
Tienda Sanchez y Quiros S.A.26420226
Variendades Roka26420955
PPM Professional Property Management26421191
Valentina Travel Agency26420421
Motocycles & Quads
Multiagencia Cobano26420100
Yamaha26420156
Taller y Repuestos, Montoya26420073
Taller El Tigre, Rio Negro26420089
Spare Parts
Repuestos Gamboa26420555
Huellas Naturales S.A.26420585
Decoration
Casa Creativa, Rio Negro26420937
Casa Creative Cobano26421512

Sodas/Restaurants/Bars

Taqueria Mari26420346
Mariqueria Ismar26420898
Pizzeria Tato, Restaurant, Piscina y Baile26420403
Soda Higueron26420450
Restaurant Cobano & Com. China26420397
Pizzeria Tato, Restaurant & Piscina26420403
Soda Mari26420148
Soda & Hotel Chica26420109
Soda Familiar26420429
Heladeria Oasis26421104
Caoba Restaurant & Bar26420379
Heladeria Cobano26420640
Mi Cocina de Leña88497832
Taco Rica88614899

Reparacion - Work Shops

Bicycles
Taller y Ciclo Duan26420046
Goldsmith
Yoyeria-Detalles Taller de Reparaciones26420052
Upholsterer
Taller Tapisaeria Alpizar26420646
Electricity
Electro Servicios El Valle88711229
Electicros Gonzalez y Gonzalez26420212
Welding
Pintura Y Soldadura26420918
SJS Taller de Soldadura y Plomeria88814540

Transports

Central de Taxi de la Peninsula26420000
Transportes Rodriguez (Buses)26420219
Transportes Rodriguez (encomienda)26420992
Animal Taxi (Ronny)88257258
Pickup Car (Carlos Nica)83484505

Cabuya

Accommodations

Cabo Blanco Hotel26420332
El Ancla De Oro26420369
Hotel Celaje26420374
Hawler Monkey Hotel26420303
Estudio Los Almendros26420378
Noa Vacation Rentals26421260
Tingo Villas22289423
Casa Cabuya88325467

Workshops

Erik, Automotriz26420373
Custom Furniture & Cabinetry26420371
Decorative Conctere Countertop and Furniture26421260

Eco Projects

Cabo Blanco Natural Reserve26420093
Rainsong Retreat26420226

Sodas & Restaurant

Cafe El Cojote26420354
El Delfin de la Luna26420334
Soda el Rancho26420226
Panaderia Cabuya & Restaurant26421184

Schools

Escuela Montessori del Mar26420331
Estudio de Danza26420378

Book Stores

Libreria Topsy26421187

Grocers

Super Chicho26420266
Super David26421555

Real Estate

Cabuya Real Estate26421100

Tambor

Bars

Los Dolfines Club, Discothec83922319
Bar Jack26830530
La Bahia Ballena26830095

Accommodations

Costa Estada26830073
El Bosque26830039
Hotel Dos Lagartos26830236
Fidelito Ranch88107352
Todo es Dios, retreat Center26420828
Accommodations with Restaurants
Cabinas Cristina26830028
Cabinas Tambor Beach24466331
Estrella de la Playa26830169
Rio Mar26830025
Hotel Costa Coral26830105
Tambor Tropical26830011
Tango Mar26830001
Hotel Barcelo, Playa Tambor26830303
Los Delfines Golf & Country Club26830331

Activities

Ultralight Tours26830480

Grocers

Lapa Supermercado26830082

Hardware Stores

Ferreteria Tambor26830565

Rent-a-Car

Paraiso Natural26830567
Budget Rent-a-Car (26830500)24362000

Miscellaneous

CaraSol Property management26830473

Restaurants

Bahia Ballena26830213
Jack Pizza Express26830530
Trattoria Mediterranea26830400

Real Estate Agents

Tambor Realty & Investment26830243
Costa Palmera88491437
PJL Properties83592291
Tambor Realty & Investment26830243
Remax Premir Properties26830243

Transportes

Transportes Peninsular26410720
Bodega San Jose Trans.Penin.22906158

Paquera

Activities

Bahia Rica Sport Fishing83646966
Bahia Rica Kajak Tours88505314

Car Service

Servicentro Paquera26410243
Lavacar Adeco - Car Wash26410254

Accommodations

Los Ranchos (Ginana)26410119
El Paraiso26410340
Maquinay26418011
El Ancla26418095
El Paso26418133
Oasis del Pacifico26418090
Paradiso26418193

Sodas & Restaurant

Los Ranchos (Ginana)26410119
Lo Nuestro26410889
El Ancla26418095
El Paso26418133
Oasis del Pacifico26418090
Paradiso26418193

Public Offices & Medical

Clinica26410107
ICE26410166
Municipalidad26410093
Policia26410667
Banco Popular26411140

Delicias

Accommodations

Hotel Atardecer88512339
Mirador del Pacifico, Cabinas88377233
Villas Las Lomas83704922
Las Palmeras, Cabinas26421307

Gardens

La Hoja Nueva26421301

Workshops

Custombeat Construction Finishing26421308

Manzanillo

Accommodations

Ylang Ylang Lodge83592616
Villas Orishas Houses for Rent88131789

Bars and Restaurants

Langosta Paraiso83535120
Restaurant & Bar Atardecer Dorado83609377

San Isidro

Accommodations

Cabinas El Resplandor De Luz88199021

Gas Stations

El Palmar26400770

Grocers

Pulperia Oasis26400980

Montezuma

Bars

Chicos Bar26420526
Montezuma Bar26420657
Luz de Mono26420090
Ylang Ylang Beach Resort Bar26420636

Fashion/Jewelry & Souvenir Shops

Ylang Ylang Beach Resort Gift Shop26420636

Book Store & Library

Libreria Topsy26420576

Beauty

Bellanu Salon & estetic center26420058
Ylang Ylang Beach Resort Spa26420636

Accommodations

Hotel Amor de Mar26420262
Agua Vista83494804
Casacolores26420283
Chinamo Beach, Camping26420467
Congo Bongo (Congo 115)26421427
Pasion Arenas26420649
Hotel Lucy's26420273
Hotel El Parque26420164
Mar y Cielo,Cabinas26420261
Capitan26420069
El Tucan26420284
Horizontes de Montezuma26420534
Hotel Aurora26420051
Hotel el Jardin26420074
Hotel el Tajalin26420061
Hotel Mochila Inn26420030
Hotel Luna Llena26420390
Hotel Lys26420642
La Cascada26420057
Las Manchas26420415
Luz de Mono26420090
Linda Vista26420104
Los Mangos26420076
Moctezuma Hotel26420058
Montezuma Pacificar26420204
Pargo Feliz26420064
Pension Jenny26420306
Sano Banano Hotel26420636
Three Monkeys, Cabinas26421033
Ylang Ylang Beach Resort26420636

Internet

Internet el Parque26420169
Banano Net26420636
Montezuma Travel Advanture26420808

Schools

Spanish School,
Horizontes de Montezuma
26420534
Escuela Futuro Verde26420291
Kinder Mundolindo26420511
Escuela del Sol83585312

Real Estate Agents

Tropisphere Real Estate88361238
Armonia, Nicoya Properties88712719
Emerald Forest26420184

Sodas & Restaurant

Cocolores26420348
Bakery Cafe26420458
Cafe Buen Provecho26420717
Cafe Organico83594197
Congo Azul26420090
Taganga83481690
Las Cascadas26420057
Las Palmeras26420269
Moctezuma Rest26420657
Pizza connection26420096
Pizzeria L'Angolo Allegro26421430
Pizzeria Tairona26420194
Playa de los Artistas26420920
Sano Banano26420638
Soda La Naranja88218285
La Casa Dulce, Panaderia y Catering26420173
Ylang Ylang Beach Resort Restaurant & Bar26420636

Supermarkets

Super Mamatea26420578
Super Montezuma26420370

Fashion, Jewlery & Souvenir Shops

Ambar Butique26420122
Holala Tienda26420258
Lucy's Surf Shop26420956
Mango Rosa, Bikini Shop26420489
Hotel el Jardin26420074
Macondo26420684
Mar y Cielo26420261
Piedras Coloradas88415855
Yacamares26420617
Ylang Ylang Beach Resort Latin Dance & Yoga Studio26420636

Tours & Travel Agents

Zuma Tours26420024
Chico's Tours26420556
Cocozuma Traveller26420911
Eco Tours26420467
Internet el Parque26420164
Montezuma Expedition26420919
Montezuma Travel Advantures & Canopy26420808
Monkey's Tours26420308
Sysmo Tours26420636

Sports & Activities

Diane, Yoga Teacher & Massages88781416
Devaya, Yoga Teacher, Massages and more88335086
Dream Rubs, Massage88361238
Cabo Blanco Divers26420409
Yoga Montezuma, Dagmar88117582
Ylang Ylang Beach Resort Latin Dance & Yoga Studio26420636

Mal Pais

Accomodations

Cabinas Oasis26400259
Cabinas Pachamama26400195
El Pacifico, Jungle Lodge26400217
Villas Monarka26400442
Blue Jay Lodge26400089
The Place26400001
La Hacienda B&B26400067
Mar Azul26400075
Sunset Reef26400012
Surf Camp26400061
Vista de Olas, Resort26400183
Star Mountain, Eco Lodge26400101
Moana Lodge26400230
Ritmo Tropical26400174
Beija Flor26401007
Pachamama26400195
Playa Selva, house for rent26400454
Elimar, cabinas &amp Camping26400737
Estrellas de La Montaña26400101
Tres Monos88251381

Restaurants

La Bella Napoli26400073
Mary's26400153
Ambiente Marino Soda & Taxi26400261
Amparo26400020
Piedra Mar26400069
Kristel's Restaurant26400532
Beija Flor26401006

Health & Beauty

Beija Flor Spa26401007
Moe's Massage88367409

Transportation

Taxi, Miguel Delgado88199021

Internet

Villas Monarka26400442

Rent-A-Vehicle

ATV rent26400195
Bicycles26400490

Bars & Discothecs

Mar Azul26400075

Tours & Travel Agents

Isla Red Snapper, Tours & Bicycle Rent26400490
Canopy del Pacifico26400360
Chicos Tour26400673
Sportfishing & Cabinas Tici's26400147
Sportfishing Bad Land26400692

Miscellaneous

Soma Chef Services (26400251) or83469774
Private Chef, Catering, Thorsten83387099

Sta. Teresa

Accomodations

Bosque Mar26400074
Brunela's, Hostel26400321
Bungalows Supervista26400468
Casa Soleil26400476
Chupa Chupa, Hostel26400495
Cabinas Bombillo26400430
Cabinas El Cenicero26400460
Cabinas El Jardin26400268
Cabinas Luz de Luna26400280
Cabinas Raratonga26400475
Cabinas Playa Santa Teresa26400137
Cabinas Surfer's Paradise26400013
Casa Chameleon26400478
Casa Cecilia26400015
Casa Colina26400672
Cuesta Arriba26400607
Casa Azul26400379
Esencia, Hotel & Villas26400672
Frank's Place, Hotel & Internet26400071
Hostel Casa del Mar26400641
Hotel Buddha26400562
Hotel Gaviota & Internet26400424
Hotel Terrasas del Sol26400231
Point Break Hotel26400190
Red Palms Beachfront Villa26400447
Tranquilo Backpackers26400589
Camping Cabinas Zeneida's26400118
Camping Roka Mar Restaurant Tantino26400250
Buenos Aires26400254
Casa Zen26400523
Charlie's26400066
El Ray Patricio26400248
Flor Blanca26400232
Funky Monkey26400272
Luz de Vida, Resort26400320
Milarepa26400023
Markanas26400462
Ronny's Place26400301
Santa Teresa Surf Camp26400049
Tropico Latino26400062
Cabinas Arena Blanca26400178
Beach Break, surf hotel26400612
Blue Surf Sanctuary hotel26401001
Costa Azul26400309
Disfrutalo resort26400572
Griss surf house26400804
Gumbo Limbo, hotel & restaurant88159777
Hotel Playa Carmen26400404
Horizon, hotel ^amp; yoga center26400524
Buenisimo hotel26400694
Latitude 1026400396
Marbella hotel26400749
Otro Lado lodge & rest.26401941
Playa Carmen cabinas y soda26400110
Ranchos Itauna & rest.26400095
Villas Hermosas26400630
Villa Tierra del Sol26400670
Zula Inn, aparthotel26400614

Restaurants

Don Ciccio26400368
El Pulpo Express Pizza26400685
Pizza Playa Carmen26400110
Pizza Tomate26400200
Las Piedras Restaurant Argent. Grill26400453
Brisas del Mar26400114
Mana (China Food)26400282
Rancho Sancho, Mexican26400694
Soda El Jardin26400334
Soda La Yunta26400138
Soda Sirenita26400172
Cafe Baraka26400011
Super Natural26400701
Aroma Cafe26400797
Artemis, Espresso bar & Bistro26400579
Ambient Marino Soda & Taxi26400261
Amparo, Soda26400020
Brisas del Mar, world cousine26400941
Broad Cafe26400428
Camaleon, Rest. & Sushi Bar26400949
Don Jon, Rest.26400700
Howlin Monkey, sport bar & grill26400453
Meli Melo, world cousine26400575
Roka Mar26400250
Tabacon26400802
Tres, rest. & coffee shop26400219
Ukiyo26400694

Bars & Discothecs

D&N Beachclub & Restaurant26400353
Salon Bar La Lora26400132

Hardware Stores

Ferreteria 200026400450
Ferreteria Ferroca83858300

Health, Beauty & Yoga

Chiropractic Clinic26400085
Horizon Yoga Center & Resort26400524
Clinica Dental Playa Carmen26400943
Clinica Dental Sunny Smile26400660
Farmecia Amiga26400539
Spa Mariposa @ Casa Zen26400523
Acupuncture & Massage88919337
Massages (sport, oriental, lymph)88495716
Yoga is Love26400060
Yoga Spa Natural @ Tropico Latina26400402
El Centro de Yoga Kundalini26400140361

Boutique & Souvenir Shops

Ambar Boutique Surf Shop26400535
Costanita, Tienda26400025
Helados & Tienda26400165
TuAnis26400542
Alma Tica26400258
Arem -D- Jade26400313
Tienda Bamboo26400167
Tienda Malis26400843

Real Estate Agents

Century 2126400827
CR Coastal Properties26400472
Journey Costa Rica83767825
Gold Coast Real Estate26400708
Amor del Mar26400600

Rent-a-Car

Atv Rental26400736
Budget Rent-a-Car26400500
Alamo Rent A Car26400526
Bicycle Rent, Red Snapper26400490
Ciclo Segura Bike Shop26400037

Miscellaneous

Lic Juan Luis Mora C. - Lawyer26401919
Attorneys at Law, Marta Guardia M. - Lawyer88722592
Inspiracion, Art Gallery26400690
Kubiko Design26400386
Tropis, Proffetional Photograph26400369
Soma, chef services (83469774)26400251
Importation From Asia83774791
Hermosa Valley School26400249

Shops

Jugueteria26400136
Licoria26400263

Grocers

Pulperia El Mango26400341
Super Olas 526400625
Mercadito Verduras Hermanos Castro88635769
Supermercado Costa26400530
Super Ronny's26400297
Trebol Maya26400465
Product @ Fresh Seafood26400465

Surf Shops

Alex Surf Shop26400364
Corduroy Surf Shop26400173
Kina Surfshop & Surfschool26400627
Latino Crew Surfshop26400515
Shithole Surfshop & Crepes88879144
Surf Skate Shop Pacifica26400076
Tropic Olas Surf School26400428
The Surfshop Playa Carmen26400428
Ambar Surf Shop26400351
Lost In Santa26400706
360 Surf Shop26400369

Internet & Tour Agents

Sportfishing & Cabinas Tici's26400147
Transporte Turistico Jose88367871
Tours & Internet26400190
Tropical Tours & Internet26400384
Frank's Place Internet26400071
Tito Net,Tours & Internet26400673
playacarmen.net26400671
ATV Rental & Internet26400736
Zula Internet26400614
Gaviota Internet26400424
Tico Paradise Tourist Service/Guide26400773

Helpful Phone Numbers

Airlines

Air France22800069
American22571266
Continental22964911
Delta22574141
KLM22204111
Lacsa22960909
Lufthansa/Condor22119414
Martinair88323246
Mexicana22576334
Sansa22119414

Airports

SJO Flight Info24372626
SJO Customs24400274

Credit Cards

American Express22959494
Diner's Club22577878
Master Card/Visa22570155

Embassies

Belgium22256255
Canada22964149
England22215816
France22250733
Germany88325533
Holland22961490
Israel22216011
Italy88342326
Japan88321255
Nicaragua88338747
Spain 22221933
Sweden88328549
Switzerland22214829
USA22203050

Emergencies

Police911
Police for serious emergencies117
Emergencia 200023804125

Internet

Racsa Access Number900-
3654632
Racsa Access Number26619033

Money Transfer

Western Union22836336

Telephone

Local Informaion113
International Information124
International Operator116
Phone Line Repair119
Time112
 
< Anterior   Siguiente >
Sitemap | Contact Us